Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Mission 2

  1. #1
    Donor


    Posting Legend !
    =VARP=Hunter's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    2,182

    Default Mission 2

    Stats are up:

    http://thorftp.tk/seow/MP4public/Sta...309050900.html

    Commanders, please report any errors, they are expected.

  2. #2

    Default Re: Mission 2

    The stats look like they are from the previous phase, not from yesterday.

  3. #3
    Donor


    Posting Legend !
    =VARP=Hunter's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Zagreb
    Posts
    2,182

    Default Re: Mission 2

    Quote Originally Posted by II/JG77_Kemp View Post
    The stats look like they are from the previous phase, not from yesterday.
    I must say that i don't undestand what do you mean by that, please explain.

  4. #4

    Default Re: Mission 2

    I mean that when I click the link, I see the stats from Mission 2 of when CountZero was still commanding red side.

    EDIT: Is corrected now.
    Last edited by II/JG77_Kemp; 21-12-2015 at 14:10.

  5. #5
    Donor


    Posting Legend !
    =VARP=Thor's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Sesvete,Zagreb
    Posts
    3,301

    Default Re: Mission 2

    It must be problem with your cash in browser Kemp.

    For me stats are new, but there are some errors in our kills.
    For Argon and me for example all 12 tanks in Olbia were destroyed and i can see only one destroyed icon in MP, only 2 Stugs left in Porto Vechhio, than we were not in AD31 at that time and we were not in AF31 at all. So it must be something with eventlog which recorded bad log for this events. For Dragunov, his first kill was not in AF31 but AG24. Other things are ok for us.
    I hope that all players have updated game to 7.0.3 because this are exactly the things which are happening in case someone in the game have 7.0.0 or 7.0.2.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Rookie poster


    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    11

    Default Re: Mission 2

    Hi Guys,
    My stats are completely wrong!
    Neither I have destroyed a German 2cm Flak, 2x Sherman tank and 2x US Infantry.
    My bombing went too far, and with the on-board weapons I have 2x 40mm Bofors Flaks and 2x M16 Half-tracks destroyed.
    How should I destroy two Sherman tanks with the 2x 20mm cannon and 2x 7,9mm MG?
    Flesch

  7. #7
    Donor


    Posting Legend !
    =VARP=Thor's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Sesvete,Zagreb
    Posts
    3,301

    Default Re: Mission 2

    Quote Originally Posted by flesch View Post
    Hi Guys,
    My stats are completely wrong!
    Neither I have destroyed a German 2cm Flak, 2x Sherman tank and 2x US Infantry.
    My bombing went too far, and with the on-board weapons I have 2x 40mm Bofors Flaks and 2x M16 Half-tracks destroyed.
    How should I destroy two Sherman tanks with the 2x 20mm cannon and 2x 7,9mm MG?
    Flesch
    Of course you can't. This kind of errors we saw in first few mission in Kursk where someone had 7.0.2 game version. Until we find who is guilty for it, just report here what you killed and where so Hunter can fix it.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •